Sunday, December 26, 1999

Help with a Bikini, 3 months to do it!!?

KK so basically my relative is getting married in April, and im going to be swimming alot lol. im 14, 4'11 and weigh like 127lb. The thing is, i have a belly :( Im not fat anywhere else but there!! I have wear a C bra so idk if that has anything to do with it. I am fet up with bikini-less summers and determined to fix that! I dont expect a miracal diet or anything i just need help with finding a substantal plan. BTW where i live right now its like 5 degrees, so icant really go outside without like freezing to death. i have a treadmill, and all school sports are all ready done. I do belong to the YWCA so yeah. THANK YOU soo much. btw i dont plan on starving myself...lol
THnnxxx guyss<3

Answer on Help with a Bikini, 3 months to do it!!?

Yeah diets and pills aren't so good, but eating healthy and exercising more is great.
Even if the only fat you have is on your belly, you still have to work your whole body. Plus, it'll make the rest of you look even more toned.

Join a gym!
Running is also really good. And here some at-home exercises you can do to look amazing! :D

Curl ups
Calf lift things (Lift up your heels, then put them back down and repeat about a hundred times)
Push ups
Pull ups
Lunges
Crunches

And that's all I can think of off the top of my head, lol but check out fitbie.com they have some good exercises you can try.